題名:行為地理的內涵與發展

人和環境之間的關係,一直為地理學所研究及爭辯已久的主題之一,且各學派亦都提出各種不同的論點,不論是環境對人造影響,或是人對環境造成的衝擊等;不可否認,環境和人之間的關係是交互的,屬於動態的,所牽涉的範圍非常館;因此如何掌握此兩者微妙、複雜的關係,及建立人─環境關係概念的一致性等的確非常的困難。「行為地理」乃為近期地理學者於努力探討、分析此關係之下,所興起之新的領域。本文希望能對此新的學科之內涵與發展做一概述及提討。

The relationship between man and environment is one of the main topics which has been researched and debated for a long time in geography. We know, there are many schools have proposed different ideas about it. No matter how they emphasis in the influence of environment on man or man's impact on the environment, the relationship of man-environment is interactive, dynamical. How to control the complexity and mysteries between the two points and built the consistence of the relationship of man-environment concept is very difficult. Behavioural Geography is the new topic which is built by the geographical scholars who study and analyze the relationship between man and environment deliberately recently. We hope this article will do the research and description about the theory and development of this new subject.