題名:天帝教正宗靜坐的腦波研究

天帝教正宗靜坐為上乘氣功法門,屬無為心法,本研究以練正宗靜坐功法為實驗 組,完全沒有練功者為對照組,比較練功對於腦波α1、α2、β、θ、δ波的影響。以練功 前後功率增減百分率,分析練功對於各腦波的影響及腦電活力系數效應。 本研究顯示,實驗組與對照組練功功率百分率,皆有增加和減少現象,因此腦波分析時, 分功率增加和功率減少兩部分。結果以θ波功率百分率增加最為明顯,尤其在練功第三十分 鐘階段。練功對於α1、α2、β波之效應,並非產生於練功中,主要在於練功後,功率百分 率明顯減少,而腦電活力系數練功後亦明顯減少。

Orthodox Celestial Emperor (Tian-Di) meditative qigong is a sophisticated form of qigong of the passive (wu wei xin fa) type. In this study, we investigated the effects of qigong on alpha 1, alpha 2, beta, theta, and delta waves using a study group that practiced qigong and control group that did not. The changes in values after qigong were analyzed to determine the effects of meditative qigong on brain waves and the coefficient of electrical activity of the brain. The study showed that by comparison with the control group, qigong group showed both increases and decreases, so when performing the brain wave analysis, a distinction was made between increases and decreases. The result was that theta waves showed a marked increase, especially after practing qigong for 30 minutes. Qigong had the effect of decreasing on alpha 1, alpha 2, and beta waves, not during qigong practice but after practice. Qigong also produced a decrease in the coefficient of electrical activity of the brain.