題名:政府與地區企業性轉型與發展下的公共事務管理教育

本論文係針對政府與地區的企業性轉型與發展為主軸,提出中央與地方應具備企業性精神,並應落賈貫徹,而文官制度的良窳更攸關其成敗,因此,本文先從文官制度之精神與內容之改造為基石,引進企業性精神與企業性人事政策,使政府公務員提昇行政效率與效能,按著對於OECD國家公共管理成功之案例加以簡述,以作為借鏡,然而,以結合政府與地區發展並強調決策導向的企業性公共事務管理教育對於提昇公務人力資源扮演關鍵性的角色,本論文以中山大學公共事務管理研究所開設為期三年的公職人員研究所學分班之四屆畢業學員,與在學之二、三年級學員為對象,進行間卷調查,並進行統計分析,結果顯示大多數學員對於開設之公共事務管理課程與成效多所肯定。 本文以為文官制度以外,公職人員之培訓內涵亦需改革 ,企業性政府與地區才得以實現 。

The paper address the importance of transformation in central and local government, emphasizing that both governments must have entrepreneurial spirits. Whether the civil servant system is functional has a lot to do with the entrepreneurialship in government. Moreover, the successful experiences of OECD countries in piblic management deserves studying. In addition, the paper covers not only the entrepreneurial government but also the entrepreneurial region. In recognizing the global trend of development at the regional and local level, and the role local government must play in the development. The education of public Affairs Management is seen to have an important role in broadening the scope and raising the efficiency and effect of civil servant. To support the argument, a survey is conducted to the executive training class of the Institute of Public Affairs Management, the result shows that the majority of the members strongly support the design and effect of the program. Integrating the coverage of entrepreneurial(i.e. decision centered), government and region. In sum, the paper stresses the necessity of public affairs management education in rebuilding the civil servant system in the efforts of pursuing entrepreneurial government and region in Taiwan.