題名:病患就醫意愿和健康意向的影響因素研究--基於計劃行為理論(TPB)模型的構建

本研究通過問卷調查對正在接受治療的患者進行數據收集,試圖從整體觀的視角進一步探討中國患者就醫/健康意向的驅動機理。在基于計劃行為理論的基礎上建立研究假設,通過結構方程模型研究病患就醫意愿和健康意向的影響因素。研究結果顯示:(1)患者對醫生溝通效果的滿意度和患者感知醫生專業技能的滿意度,均對就醫意愿和健康意向沒有顯著影響。(2)醫院滿意度越高,患者的依從性就醫意愿和健康意向就越高。(3)患者的主觀規范越強,越傾向于具有依從性就醫意愿和健康意向。(4)自我知覺行為控制和媒介知覺行為控制都對患者的依從性就醫意愿和健康意向具有顯著正向影響。這些結論一定程度上進一步明晰了醫務人員、醫院、患者與媒體間的影響關系,對于醫患關系/醫患溝通的研究具有促進作用,同時也有益于中國健康傳播研究的多元探索。

In this study, we collected the data from the patients undergoing treatment and tried to further explore the driving mechanism of Chinese patients’ medical/health intention from the perspective of holistic view. Based on the theory of planned behavior, this paper establishes the research hypothesis, and studies the influencing factors of patient willingness and health intention through structural equation model. The results showed that:(1) the satisfaction of the patient’s communication effect and the satisfaction of the patient’s professional skills were not significantly affected by the willingness to seek medical treatment and the intention of health.(2) the higher the hospital satisfaction, the patient’s willingness to seek medical treatment and the higher the intention of health.(3) the stronger the subjective norms of the patient, the more inclined to have access to medical intentions and health intentions.(4) Self-perception behavior control and media perception behavior control have a significant positive impact on patient compliance and willingness to do health. These conclusions to a certain extent, further clarify the relationship between medical staff, hospitals, patients and the media, for the doctor-patient relationship/doctor-patient communication research has a catalytic role, but also beneficial to China’s health communication research multiple exploration.