題名:理論回響:從“黨性與獨立性問題”到“黨性與人民性之爭”

延安時期的黨性以馬克思主義中國化的理論與實踐為基礎,核心是馬克思主義及其階級論基礎上的無產階級政治,其中天然蘊含著人民性,黨性人民性本屬一體;與無產階級黨性相對的,乃是資產階級、小資產階級的"獨立性"。相對于"黨性與獨立性"的矛盾對立關系,"黨性與人民性"在延安時期新聞界,經過整風運動以及《解放日報》改版,無論理論還是實踐均已作為一致的、統一的整體而得到廣泛認同。新中國成立以后,這種意識一以貫之,從無疑義。直到20世紀80年代前后,"黨性與獨立性問題"不知不覺被置換成"黨性與人民性之爭"。在批判與反批判中,對立兩方所汲取的理論資源雖然無異,但是論證"黨性與人民性一致"的思路卻南轅北轍。

The Party principle during the Yan’an period was based on theories and experiences of sinicized Marxism with the core value of proletariat leadership.The Party principle naturally includes the principle of serving the people.In other words,Party principle and serving the people can be integrated as a whole,which was opposite to the idea of independence with the so-called free press.Compared with the opposites between the Party principle and independence,Party principle and serving the people after the Yan’an Rectification Movement and remoulding the Liberation Daily had been wildly recognised as the unified and concordant integration to guide press activities.This cognition was maintained after the establishment of the People ’s Republic of China in 1949.It had never been challenged until the 1980 s when the discussions on the Party principle and independence were replaced by debates over the Party principle and serving the people.Both sides of the debate were armed with the same theoretical resources,but they argued the consistency of the Party principle and serving the people in distinct ways.