題名:轉型期家庭代際關係流變:機制、邏輯與張力

本文通過現階段城市存在的多元化代際居住安排來考察轉型期我國家庭代際關系的特征及其形成機制。研究發現,身處中國特殊社會結構和個體化進程中的代際關系主體雙方,一方面想尋求個體的自由,另一方面又不得不受孝道文化中關于家庭責任的一整套生活邏輯以及與養老、撫育相關的社會制度的制約。家庭代際關系成為個體抵御風險的最后堡壘。多數代際關系主體在結構和個體之間努力尋求一種平衡,選擇形式各異的代際居住形式,形成了轉型期特有的流變的家庭代際關系。

Based on diversified intergenerational living arrangements in the city,this paper studies the characterization and formation mechanism of family intergenerational relationships in the Chinese society. The results show that the subject of intergenerational relationship seeks individual freedom,while subjected to a set of everyday life logic of family responsibilities,such as filial piety,and the limitation of social support with regard to elderly care and child rearing. The family intergenerational relationship thus becomes the last bastion of the individual to resist risks. Most people involved in intergenerational relationships try to balance the tensions between the social structure and the individual by selecting different forms of intergenerational living arrangements,which form unique rheological family intergenerational relations.