題名:先秦兩漢嵌綠松石漆器研究

嵌綠松石漆器的類型,新石器時代主要是腕飾和頭飾,夏、商、西周以觚、豆為基本組合,西漢以杯、盤、案、奩為基本組合。至遲從二里頭文化時期開始,已能按需制作各種形狀的綠松石嵌片。鑲嵌方法主要為槽孔式平嵌,綠松石片的分布呈散點式或拼合式,西漢出現地紋式。嵌綠松石漆器使用者的身份等級很高。云南嵌綠松石漆繪銅腰扣的普遍使用則體現了滇文化特色。海岱地區大汶口文化和中原地區陶寺文化以綠松石飾漆器,良渚文化則以玉飾漆器,體現不同地區間的文化聯系與差異。

The type of turquoise-inlaid lacquerware appeared since the Neolithic period. Their assemblages changed from wrist accessories during the Neolithic time to gu,dou essel during the Bronze Age. In the Han period, lacquerware included cup, pan basin, an table, and lian casket. By the latest of the Erlitou period, workers were able to make turquoise flint of various shapes based upon the requirement. Laying the turquoise pieces on slots of lacquerware was the major method of inlaying. Turquoise pieces appeared to be concentrated or scattering, but the inlays showed certain forms of ground patterns during the Han period. In general, turquoise-inlay lacquerware only appeared in high status tombs. The turquoiseinlay waist buckle with lacquer-decoration belonged to the typical Dian materials. The Dawenkou culture in the Haidai region and Taosi culture in the Central Plains used turquoise to decorate lacquerware, while the Liangzhu culture used jade to decorate the same type of artifacts. Such variations illustrated the cultural connection and variation between different regions.