題名:拒絕敏感性的影響因素--基於“個人×環境模型”

拒絕敏感性指個體對拒絕信息存在焦慮預期,易于知覺并傾向于產生過度反應的程度。以往研究大多關注拒絕敏感性的認知及神經機制,缺少以社會性發展的視角探討拒絕敏感性影響因素的證據。本文根據"個體×環境模型",發現性別、外貌特征、人格特質以及早期創傷經歷、依戀、專制型教養方式、同伴欺負與友誼及文化差異均可以影響個體拒絕敏感性的水平,且它們之間還存在一定的交互作用。同時,本文對未來研究方向提出了展望。

Rejection sensitivity refers to anxiety expectation for rejection information. Individuals with higher level of rejection sensitivity are likely to overreact to rejection information. Previous studies emphasized cognitive and neural mechanism of rejection sensitivity but neglected its implications in social development. The primary goal of the present study is to generalize the predictors of the development of rejection sensitivity from the individual and environmental perspectives based on the Person×Environment Model. The interactions between individual and environmental predictors are also discussed in the study. In future, intervention from individual and environmental perspectives for rejection sensitivity should be conducted and more longitudinal studies are needed to give a more comprehensive explanation for the mechanism behind rejection sensitivity. Finally, rejection sensitivity should be examined in Chinese context so that more evidence for cultural differences could be provided.