題名:馬克思對洛克財產權理論的透視與批判

洛克財產權理論為后世自由主義的資本主義所有制辯護奠定了勞動原則與個人所有原則。從表面上看,洛克財產權理論的兩大原則與馬克思勞動理論具有一定的同質性。事實上,馬克思通過以勞動為基礎的私有制和以占有他人勞動為基礎的私有制的區分,證明了洛克的勞動原則無法成為資本主義私有制的正當性依據;并根據商品所有權規律向資本主義占有規律的轉化,揭示自由主義在為資本主義所有制辯護時陷入勞動幻象的根源與機制。同時,馬克思在勞動力商品化的分析中通過描述勞動者與勞動力分離的歷史過程,對洛克自我所有原則進行前提性批判,即人與人格的區分是自我所有原則的前提,而人與人格的區分是歷史的產物,而非自然法的前提。

Locke’s theory of property rights laid down for liberalism the principles of labor and individual ownership.Marx proves that Locke’s labor principle cannot be the justification of capitalist private ownership in virtue of the distinction between labor-based private ownership and private ownership that is based on the possession of other people’s labor. According to the shift from the law of commodity ownership to the law of capitalist possession,Marx reveals the origins and mechanisms of how liberalism was caught up in the illusion of labor when defending the capitalist ownership of labor. Meanwhile,in his analysis of the commercialization of the labor force,Marx criticizes the precondition of Locke’s self-ownership principle as the distinction between person and personality by describing the historical process of separation between the worker and the labor force,while highlighting that the distinction between person and personality is the product of history,not the premise of natural law.