題名:詩歌的圖像修辭及其符號表徵

詩意圖是對詩意的模仿和再現,也可名之為詩歌的圖像修辭。從其諸種圖式可知,這一另類修辭格主要表征為詩語空白的填補和詩歌意象的具體化。由此,文本所編織的詩意在圖像中直接綻開而變得“一目了然”。另一方面,詩意圖所綻開的只是“詩眼”而非詩意的全部,因此,它的模仿不過是一種“例證”而非詩意的完整再現。於是,詩意圖就像矗立在深邃語義中的屏風,在使詩眼綻開的同時也屏蔽了圖像背后的世界。這就是詩意圖的雙重性相及其符號表徵:“綻開”與“屏蔽”的二元組合形塑了它的格式塔特質,開闔有序的律動驅使語圖符號之互文游戲,詩意在圖像中的若隱若現撩撥著視覺誘惑。

The imagery of poetry is the imitation and reproduction of poetry, and can also be named the pictorial rhetoric of poetry. From its various pictorial patterns, one can know that this alternative figure of speech is mainly represented as the filling of blank of poetic language and the embodiment of poetic imagery. Hence, the poetry created by the text is directly unfolded in images and thus becomes "clear at one sight. " On the other hand, what the imagery of poetry unfolds is merely "kernel of a poem" rather than the total poetry, therefore its imitation is only a kind of "exemplification" rather than the complete reproduction of poetry. So, the imagery of poetry is just like a decorative screen standing within profound semanteme, obscuring the world behind images while making the kernel of a poem unfolded. That is the duplicity of imagery of poetry and its symbolic token; The dual combination of "unfolding" and "obscuring" builds up its Gestalt characteristics, orderly rhythms, and mutual supplementation games driving linguistic and pictorial symbols, with the looming of poetry in imagery as visual enticement.