題名:應用瞳位追蹤方法建立景觀偏好模式之研究

隨著科技的進步,環境規劃者及設計者不僅由實質景觀元素、心理認知等因子建立景觀偏好模式,更利用先進的生理回饋儀器建立景觀刺激與受測者生理反應的函數關係。本研究以惠蓀林場進行實證研究,經由環境知覺理論、環境偏好理論等之文獻回顧,將視覺景觀元素加以分類,利用瞳位追蹤法與問卷,取得34位受測者之視覺落點與偏好值。視覺落點經由Mapinfo、Visual Basic軟體程式處理,得到視覺落點軌跡、各個視覺景觀元素的觀看時間及各元素的面積大小、周長等數值。分析結果顯示迴歸分析之面積模式解釋預測能力最高,其次為周長模式,而觀看時間模式的解釋力最弱。植被帶觀看的時間愈長,景觀的偏好值愈高,但當非植被帶景物出現在中、近距離時,則對偏好值會產生顯著的負面影響。而在周長模式中,說明了景觀帶的形狀愈完整愈無曲折、分裂的型態時,所得的偏好值則愈高。而「水體面積」、「中距離非植被帶周長」、「近距離非植被帶觀看時間」、「近距離非植被帶面積」、「近距離非植被帶周長」、「天空觀看時間」、「中距離植被帶觀看時間」可為景觀偏好值預測因子,應用瞳位追蹤方法可做為探討景觀偏好相關課題的有效工具。

As science and technology progress, environmental designers and planers not only build landscape preference model by the variety of landscape elements and cognition factors but also use advanced biofeedback instruments to explore the function of the landscape and the observers’ physiology reaction. This study selected Huisun Experimental Forestry as case study, and classified visual landscape zones by considering environmental perception, environmental preference and related theories. Using eye-tracking and questionnaires to detect observers’ visual focus and measure preference score. Visual focuses of observation time, area and perimeter of each landscape element were analyzed via Mapinfo and Visual Basic software. The result suggested the regression model of area had the highest predictive ability, followed by perimeter model and observation time model was the least. The longer observation time of vegetation zones was, the higher preference score was. Whenever the nonvegetation objects merged in immediate and intermediate zones, there was a negative effect. In the perminter model, the more integrated and non-seperated shape of landscape zones, the higher preference score was. Water zone, perimeter of intermediate nonvegetation, observation time of immediate nonvegetation, observation time of sky, and observation time of intermediate vegetation can be used as the landscape preference predicted factors. This study suggests the application of eye-tracking technology is worthy for advanced research instrument which are associated with landscape preference.