題名:啟智班教師體育教學與個別學生互動分析(DAC)

本研究的主要目的旨在透過 「教師與個別學生互動分析系統(DAC)」, 瞭解啟智班教師的教學行為。以國小啟智班體育教學為例,採錄影方式取得班級 上課教學過程,再採用教師與個別學生互動分析系統(DAC)觀察師生互動行為, 經觀察結果之分析與討論,得到以下的結論: 一、師生行為表達方:教師行為以口語表達為主;學生行以活動為主。 二、師生互動各類目所佔行為比例:1.教師主要行為在給予提供指示,其次為讚 美、發問、提供訊息、接納,較少採用學生觀點,批評更少。2.學生行為以預期 性行為為主,很少有主動的行為。 三、教師和個別學生行為比例:教師採用個別教學,因此學生行為表現相差不多。 個別學生和教師互動以李生最多;梁生最少。 四、工具的適用性:啟智班體育教學使用「教師與個別學生互動分析系統(DAC)」 觀察工具,更容易檢核師生間互動情形。

The purpose of this study was to understand the teacher's teaching behaviors by using TheDyadic Adaptation of the Cheffers' Adaptation of the Flanders' Interaction Analysis System( DAC ) . Take the physical education in special class for mental retardation of elementaryschool for example, the data were generated in the form of videotapes, and were analyzed byDAC to observe the interaction between the teacher and students. The results of this studywere summarized in the following sequence : 1 、 The express of teacher and students : The teacher mainly used verbal expression, andstudents used nonverbal expression instead. 2 、 the ratio of each interaction between the teacher and students : ( 1 ) The teacher's mainaction was to give direction 、 admire 、 ask questions @ provide messages 、 adapt student'sopinion. Criticism was seldom used. ( 2 ) Most behaviors students responded were expected. 3 、 the ratio of behavior of the teacher and individual student : Since the teacher usedone-by-one teaching, students' performance was quite the same. Interactions occurred mostfrequently with student Lie, and least frequently with student Liang. 4、 the property of the tool using : It is easier to use The Dyadic Adaptation of the Cheffers'Adaptation of the Flanders' Interaction Analysis System ( DAC ) to observe and analyze theinteractions between the teacher and students in special class for mental retardation physicaleducation.