題名:組織結構特性對組織公正與組織公民行為關係影響之研究

本研究主要探討不同的組織結構特性,對組織公正與組織公民行為關係之影響。回顧過去有關組織公正與組織公民行為的相關文獻,主要在關切上述二變項間之關係,研究結果大致證實二者間關係顯著,但是組織結構特性隱含內部運作方式的不同,因此本研究擬驗證在不同組織結構特性之下,組織公正的認知與組織公民行為的關係是否會不同。 經抽樣台北縣19家公司,包括8 家服務業以及11家製造業公司之405份問卷,以LISREL結構化模式進行實證分析,研究結果顯示,組織結構特質的差異,確實是組織公正與組織公民行為的關係之重要干擾變項。對機械式組織而言,僅分配公正與堅守本分間呈現正向顯著相關,此一結果反映出,機械式組織的員工對組織在資源分配的公正認知程度愈高,則愈容易表現堅守本分行為。但有機式組織則在互動公正與組織公民行為的三構面均呈現正向顯著相關,表示有機式組織的員工對於組織在完成決策前是否被公正對待、組織是否與員工溝通、參酌員工意見或體恤員工立場的認知程度愈高,則愈能表現組織公民行為。最後本研究提出管理意涵,以提供管理決策者之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate, under different organizational structure, the relationships between Organizational Justice and Organizational Citizenship Behaviors. Past related literatures mainly concerned the relationship of OJ and OCB but ignored the role of Organizational Structures. The character-istics of Organizational Structures implied that the internal process within organization were different. Under different Organizational Culture and mechanism, the members will perceive different OJ and show different behaviors. Therefore we inferred that Organizational Structure would be an important moderating variable while exploring the relationship between OJ and OCB. There are 405 questionnaires from 19 companies been analyzed, of which 8 for service and 11 for manufacturing industry. The results of LISREL model show that the organizational structure indeed moderates the relationship between organizational justices and organizational citizenship behaviors. In mechanical organizations, only distributive justices and in-role behaviors are significantly correlated. It demonstrates, for the mechanical organizations, the higher cogni-tive to resources distribution justices the more in-role behaviors been shown. Nevertheless in organic organizations, the interactive justices are significantly correlated to all three constructs of OCB. It shows that, for organic organizations, the faire treatment before decision-making, the communications with employees, and the adoption or understanding of employee’s opinions are the encourage factors of all kinds of OCB. At last, some managerial implications of these re-sults are discussed for concluding the research.