題名:從九年一貫課程改革看國內中小學圖書館之發展

實施九年一貫課程使教育朝向多元之發展,課程設計與統整、教學模式多樣化以及連貫的教材編制將使國民教育更具生活化與國際化。本文將以九年一貫課程的實施進一步探討中小學圖書館在教育上所應扮演的角色,並討論中小學圖書館在九年一貫課程實施後,對於中小學圖書館未來發展的影響,藉以提升中小學圖書館的專業地位與其正常之運作。

This paper discusses the impact the Nine-year Joint Curricula Plan places on school libraries with an aim to establish professionalism and to institute operational efficiency for school libraries in Taiwan. School libraries play an important role in an education system, where the Nine-year Joint Curricula Plan guidelines call for a better course structure and integrated subject teaching.