題名:我國五人制足球發展現況之探討

五人制足球於1930年由阿根廷的Juan Carlos Ceriani於蒙特維多所發明,由於五人制足球不受場地限制,相對於十一人制足球來說,更顯得便利許多。由於國際足總講師柯納本先生(Damien knabben)指出臺灣五人制足球發空間很大。再加上全國足球協會在近幾年間努力積極推展五人制足球,相信不久將來就能有不錯的成績。 因此,本文目的在於讓國人了解五人制足球運動發展現況及未來展望,並期望將來五人制足球也能成為國人熱愛的運動項目。本文主要以文獻探討方式撰寫,搜集相關文獻後統整我國五人制足球發展的現況,並分別對五人制足球背景、發展現況、未來發展及結論與建議做敘述。 然而,新興的運動若無法發展起來,並維持一定的水準,則一切的努力都將成為歷史。本文最後給與五項建議,以提供決策人員更多的方式來經營這項國際性的運動,並期望在未來能與國外水準並架齊驅。1.訓練設備及資訊完備。2.政府機關學校應大力支持推廣。3.選手生涯規劃應完善。4.教練、裁判講習的專業化。5.文化差異。

The Futsal was invented by Juan Carlos Ceriani Argentina in 1930. Futsal is more convenient without limited by the sport court. According to Damien Knabben of FIFA inspector (1999), the potential for Futsal development is great and with the active promotion from Chinese Taipei Football Association (CTFA), it is believed that there will be a good progress in the future. Therefore, the purpose of this paper was to discuss the current status and future directions of the Futsal in Taiwan. This article is mainly written in the way of literature review, which gathers the related articles and literatures so as to give a deeper understanding of the background, present situation of development and the future prospection. Finally suggestions and conclusions will be made. However, it is in vain if the sunrise sport cannot be developed and maintained under a certain level of quality. In conclusion, five suggestions will be made for decision-makers to manage and promote this sport and hopes that the Futsal of Taiwan can keep up with the standard of foreign countries. 1. Robust equipment and information. 2. Support and promotion from officials and schools. 3. The well-planed of players career life. 4. The professional training of coaches and referee. 5. Difference of Cultures.