題名:紅槍會與農民運動--以1927年的麻城慘案為例的探討

國民黨改組以後,結合了共產黨的新生力量共同革命,以發動群眾運動作為推倒軍閥、完成國民革命的基礎工作。當時,在各種群眾運動之中最重要的當屬農民運動。而在整個農運過程中發生了下少衝突案件,本文所要處理的麻誠慘案,就是其中最鮮明重大的個案之一。這個個案驚動了當時的武漢國民黨中央政府,引起中央方面的積極回應並派兵介入。國民黨中央企圖一舉擊敗蕩平所謂的反動勢力,扶助農民團體;但卻事與願違引起更多的爭端,最後不得不又回歸到地方處理,以和平妥協收場。事件的發展過程雖然短暫,但內容卻相當豐富而曲折。乍看之下,本案是關於紅槍會與農民協會之間的衝突事件,但進一步深究,發現它除了包含典型的地主與農民之間的矛盾所引起的爭執外,它也代表鄉間權力資源的重新分配所造成的糾紛,以及包括農民集體意識與集體行動在整個過程中的運作概況。透過對本案的釐清,我們不但能掌握當時「革命團體」的行為模式,也能夠側面觀察「反動的」地主階級所屬的紅槍會的內容。兩相比較,會驚奇地發現雙方的一些手段行為有某種程度的類似甚至相同的惰形,當然,會有如此狀況,最主要是雙方活動的時空背景是一樣的,行為及價值也就無法跳脫特定的情境,因此會有彼此相似之處。但革命畢竟是革命,在這個大目標大前題之下,農民運動的幹部終究會轉化農村的權力結構、農民的集體意識與農民的集體行動,替下個階段的農民運動拉開序幕。

After the reorganization, the K.M.T. combined with the communists to mobilize the masses as the bases for toppling down the warlords and completing the national revolution. The peasant movement was the most important among the mass movements. During this process were many incidents occur and the Ma-cheng Incident was one of the significant cases. The Wuhan K.M.T. central government was alarmed by this incident and sent the troop to against the reactionaries. This military action didn't function well but instead it arose more problems. In the end, it was returned to local government by solving it peacefully. At first glance, this case concerning the conflict between the Red Spears and the peasant's associations , but to go a step further, we will find more things about it. It included the dispute that was arisen by contradiction between landlords and peasants. It represented the power struggle and the redistribution of resources in the countryside, and it also contained the operation of the peasant's collective consciousness and action. Through this case we can not only grasp the models of revolutionary action but also observe the contents of the Red Spears. If we compare with each other, we will find surprisingly that they are people of the same ink. That was because they both acted in the same background, and their behavior and value were similar. However, the revolutionary cadres had their different major objectives, so they would transform the power structure in the country and re-mould the collective action of the peasants. They would pave the way to the next stage of the peasant's movement.