題名:大專排球教練領導行為與團體凝聚力之相關研究

本研究主要目的在於探討大專排球教練領導行為與團凝聚力之相關研究。受試對象為參加大專院校九十學年度排球聯賽第一級男、女組共240名之排球選手,以「運動領導量表」與「運動團體凝聚力」為研究工具,有效問卷206份,分別以因素分析、描述統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數、逐步迴歸以及皮爾遜積差相關統計分析方法進行研究。結果發現:(一)不同性別選手偏好教練領導行為,在專制行為因素中有顯著差異。(二)不同訓練頻率選手知覺教練領導行為,在專制行為因素中,有顯著差異。(三)不同運動成就選手知覺教練領導行為,在民主行為及專制行為,有顯著差異存在。教練領導行為,在知覺教練領導行為於訓練與指導、關懷行為、民主行為、獎勵行為;在偏好教練領導行為於獎勵行為、民主行為、關懷行為等因素,能有效預測團隊凝聚力。偏好教練專制行為因素在團隊凝聚力預測有8%社會凝聚力的解釋量。偏好教練獎勵行為因素在團隊凝聚力預測有9%工作凝聚力的解釋量。

The purpose of this study was to investigate college volleyball coaches’ leadership behavior and its relationship with team cohesion. The participants of the study were 121 volleyball players at the first level of the male and female sections of the college volleyball league contests it the academic year 2001. The research measurements were Leadership Scale for Athletic Preference and Athletic Team cohesion. The effective questionnaires were 206 copies and analyzed by the following analysis methods: factor analysis, descriptive statistics, test of independence, one-way variance, stepwise regression analysis and Pearson product moment correlation. The results showed that there were significant differences in volleyball players’ preferences in following dimensions: (a)There were obvious differences shown in preference for coaches’ autocratic behaviors from different gender players’ the preference for coaches’ leadership behaviors. (b)There were obvious differences shown in the perceptions of autocratic behaviors from different training frequency players’recognitions of coaches’ leadership behaviors. (c)There were obvious differences shown in preference for democratic behaviors and autocratic behaviors from different athletic achievement players’ recognitions of coaches’leadership behaviors. (d)Coaches’ leadership behavior can effectively predict team cohesion with respect to the perceptions of coaches’leadership behaviors concerning training and instruction, social support, positive feedback and democratic behavior, and preference for coaches’ leadership behaviors concerning positive feedback, democratic behavior and social support. (e)The autocratic behavior factor of preference for coaches’leadership behaviors in predicating team cohesion has the 8% explanatory amount for social cohesion. The positive feedback factor of coaches’leadership behaviors in predicting team cohesion has 9% explanatory amount for work cohesion.