題名:人力資源資訊系統特性知覺對工作態度之影響研究--整合結構影響與技術接受模式觀點

人力資源部門導入資訊系統,可以幫助該部門管理人力資源相關資訊與策略,因而影響人資部門組織結構知覺之改變與人員的信念和態度,進而促進部門績效之提升。本研究的主要目的在整合組織結構影響與技術接受模式觀點,說明人力資源資訊系統的主要特性知覺,包括系統提供功能服務及資訊品質,還有系統本身之策略性支持程度知覺如何影響人資部門組織結構之專業化和資訊流通性知覺,以及這些特性知覺對人員信念,包括系統使用人員對系統知覺有用性與知覺易用性的影響,同時人力資源資訊系統特性知覺也會透過上述兩個變項進而影響人員的工作態度,包括工作滿意、工作投入、與組織承諾等。 本研究之樣本為台灣九十七家大型企業之人力資源部門主管。經由複迴歸模式與LISREL 分析結果發現,人力資源資訊系統特性知覺對人資部門組織結構知覺與人員信念均有顯著正向影響,但人資部門組織結構知覺對人員信念與工作態度的影響則較不顯著;不過人員之信念對人員工作態度也有顯著正向影響。整體實證結果顯示,人資部門的組織結構(包括資訊流通性和專業化)知覺,不如技術接受模式觀點中人員信念(包括對人力資源資訊系統之知覺有用性與知覺易用性),在人力資源資訊系統特性知覺與人員工作態度間之中介效果。本文最後提出研究結果之管理涵意及未來研究建議。

The major purpose of this study is to integrate structural view and technology acceptance model perspective to explain the impacts of the characteristics perceptions of human resource information system on the organizational structure and the people of the department. We propose that the introduction of a human resource information system to an organization will assist human resource management department to manage related information and execute human strategies more appropriately. The characteristics perception of that system will influence the structure of that unit and the beliefs and work attitudes of people involved. It is expected that the system will enhance the effectiveness of the whole company accordingly. From a survey of 97 human resource managers of large corporations in Taiwan, the results of Regression model and LISREL analysis revealed that the characteristics perception of human resource information system have significant and positive impacts on both of the structure of human resource unit and the beliefs of people in it. However, the influences of the structure on people’s beliefs and work attitudes are not as significant as expected. Nonetheless, the effects of human resources’ beliefs about the usefulness and easiness of the system emerge on the work attitudes which include work satisfaction, work involvement, and organizational commitment. Besides, this empirical study also evidenced that the influences of people’s beliefs about the system are more powerful than the impacts of structural change of the human resource department on the result variables. Lastly, management implications on the results of the study are discussed and some suggestions for future researches are given as well.