題名:越南漢喃研究院所藏的中國重抄重印本小說

本文乃著重介紹越南人文與社會科學國家中心「漢喃研究院」所藏中國重抄重印本小說,並持與中國小說原著一一進行比對,以明其版本文獻上的參考價值。據劉春銀、王小盾、陳義主編《越南漢喃文獻目錄提要》集部「小說」類著錄,越南漢喃研究院藏有《南城遊逸全傳》(AC.637)、《雷峰塔》(A.1986)、《天皇準奉治世之時奏明敕》(AC.668)、《回陽因果錄》(AC.427)、《李相公冥司錄》(AC.630)、《世說新語補》(VHv.105)、《尚友略記》(A.1451)、《閱微記節錄》(AC.265)等八部「中國重抄重印本」;此外,集部「金雲翹」類又著錄了《金雲翹傳》多種版本(A.953等),也統稱為「中國重抄重印本」。按越南漢喃研究院圖書館藏書編號,英文字母代碼有其分類的意義-A:漢文書,AB:喃文書,AC:重抄或重印中國書,VH:漢文書,VN:喃文書,MF:微捲。若就藏書編號來看,似有若干原屬「中國重抄重印本」卻被遺漏了,如《一夕話》(AC.551)等。不過,以上那些被列為「中國重抄重印本」的小說作品,難道全部都是中國古代小說嗎?本文發現其中有的事實上是越南漢文小說才對。在越南,漢喃研究院並非收藏中國古籍的指定單位。不過,該院所藏的中國重抄重印本小說,自有其版本文獻的特殊價值。在越南還沒公開中國古籍藏書目錄之前,漢喃研究院所藏的中國重抄重印本小說,仍是我們在越南尋訪中國古代小說文獻的重要憑藉。

This study is focused on introducing the humanities in Vietnam, and rewritten or reprinted Chinese fictions stored by "Han-Nan research institute" of National Sociology Centre, and compare and contrast them with the originals of Chinese fictions in order to manifest its reference values on these documents. In accordance with the collections works on "Fiction" category of "Vietnam Han-Nan document's synopses" edited by Lio-Chan-Ine, Wong-Shao-Dwan and Chen-Yi, Han-Nan research institute has stored eight "rewritten or reprinted Chinese books", including "Nan-Chen Yo-Yi Chan-Chuan" (AC.637), "Lai-Fon Tar: (A.1986), "Tian-Hwan Chan Fon Chi-Chi-che-Shi Tso-Ming-Chi"(AC.630), "Hwai-Yun Ying-Khaow Lu" (AC.427), "Lee-Shan-Kon Ming-Si-Lu" (AC.630), "Shi-Sho-Shin-Yu Bu" (VHv.105), "Shun-Yo Liua Chi" (A.1451) and "Uhai-Wai Chi-Chai Lu" (AC.265). In addition, in each writer"s collection works of "Chin-Une-Chao" category, there registered many different copyright of "Chin-Une-Chao Chaun" (A.953) that are also called "rewritten and reprinted Chinese books" in general. According to the coding of book collection in Han-Nan research institute, the English alphabets has their classification meanings-A. Han literature books, AB: Nan literature books, AC: Rewritten or reprinted Chinese books, VH: Han literature books, VN: Nan literature books and MF: Microfiche. As we focus on the coding of the book collection, it seems that parts of those who belong to "Rewritten or reprinted Chinese book" were missed, such as "Yi-Shi Hoa" (AC.551). Nonetheless, could it be said that those fiction works listed on "rewritten and reprinted Chinese books" would all be Chinese fictions in ancient times? This study has discovered that some of them, in fact, are Vietnamese fictions. In Vietnam, Han-Nan research institute is not an assigned organization for storing up Chinese books in old times. However, those rewritten and reprinted Chinese fictions the institute has stored do have their unique values on these documents. Before Vietnam publics the catalogue for the storages of Chinese books in ancient times, rewritten or reprinted Chinese books that Han-Nan research institute stores would remain an important reference for us as to look for the document of ancient period Chinese fictions in Vietnam.