題名:ARIS程序管理技術於企業策略程序管理之應用研究

企業策略程序之有效管理,可使高階管理階層在制定策略時,得到完整且即時的資訊。當策略往下執行展開時,必須具備完善的程序管理系統提供良好的控管與回饋機制,使得企業策略可以發揮最大效用,為企業創造最大價值。本文旨在探討策略管理之程序特性與ARIS 程序管理技術於策略程序管理之應用,並分享ARIS軟體平衡計分卡模組建模之經驗。首先回顧與介紹策略管理、平衡計分卡與ARIS程序管理技術,依據作者實際於企業進行策略管理研究的經驗,提出一般性策略程序管理流程架構,說明依此流程架構進行策略管理之步驟與內容。接著,介紹ARIS程序管理技術的程序管理模組及軟體,並以一個案企業(簡稱A公司)為例,說明如何運用ARIS 軟體工具建構以平衡計分卡為基礎之企業策略程序管理系統。

Effectivemanagementofbusinessstrategicprocessallowstopmanagementtogetcomplete and timely information in formulating business strategy. When implementing business strategy, it is required to have a well-controlled process management system with good feedback mechanism to maximize the effects of business strategy and the value for the company. This paper will investigate the features of business strategic management and the application of ARIS process management technology on business strategic management process, sharing the ARIS Balanced Scorecard Module modeling experience. It first reviews literatures on strategic management, Balanced Scorecard and ARIS process management technology. Then proposes and discusses a framework for the general strategic process management based on research team’s recent experience. Thereafter, the software modules in ARIS process management technology are introduced and followed by a real-world business strategic process management case illustration applying ARIS Balanced Scorecard module. Finally, we conclude with the research summary.