題名:社區組織間連結及組織結盟之相關因素探討--以北區社區健康營造中心為例

本研究冒的是透過社區營造的運作過程、組織結構、成員態度來瞭解與組織連結與組織結盟間的關係,除了瞭解目前臺灣地區社區的營運狀況,並更深入探討影響國內社區組織之組織連結與擴大組織結盟的重要影響因素。本研究採橫斷式調查法,研究對象的選取,以北部地區41家社區健康營造中心的成員為母群體,運用深度訪談、再以系統分層隨機抽樣法,最後取20家社區健康營造中心成員為樣本,進行結構式問卷調查,共發出565份問卷,回收358份有效問卷,有效問卷回收率為63.4%。 研究結果發現:1.在運作過程的因素方面,「溝通型態」與「社區參與助力」與「組織連結與組織結盟」成正相關。2.在「組織結構」的因素方面,「組織行政運作」與「組織連結程度」、「擴大組織結盟」均成正相關。3.分析「社區組織連結」的重要預測因子,發現「組織行政運作」、「成員滿意度」、「組織氣氛」、「成知識與技能」能有效預測組織連結,其共同解釋力為91%,其中又以「組織行政運作」的解釋力為最高,達13%。4.分析「社區組織結盟」的重要預測因子,發現「組織行政運作」、「成員滿意度、「組織氣氧」、「成員知識與技能」能力效預測組織結盟,其共同解釋力為16%,其中又以「組織行政運作」的解釋力為最高,達12%。 根據研究結果,提出以下幾點建議,以作為未來衛生機關及相關單位,推動社區組織連結及擴大組織結盟實務時的參考:1.強化社區組織行政運作功能,以促進社區資源整合;2.強化營造中心的組織分工,並促進營造中心職位功能發揮;3.改善組織內溝通方式;4.適當成員投入時間,營造良好組織氣氛。

The purpose of this study is to investigate factors associated with inter-organizational linkages of community coalitions through examine community operation process, organization structures, and members’ attitudes. It not only intends to understand the community organizing status in Taiwan but also to thoroughly investigate significant factors that are associated with inter-organizational linkages of community organizations and the expansion of community coalitions. A cross-sectional study design was adopted in the present study. Stratified random sampling was used to derive the sample for this study. The study population was defined as the 41 centers for community health development in Northern Taiwan. Study participants were recruited from members of 20 centers randomly selected from the 41 centers. A total of 565 structured questionnaires were mailed out to participants and 358 questionnaires were returned, yielding a response rate of 63.4%. Important findings include: (1)In the dimension of operational process, communication and community participation and benefits were positively associated with the extent of inter-organizational linkages. (2)In the dimension of organization structure, organization administrative operation was positively associated with the extent of inter-organizational linkages and the expansion of community coalitions. (3)Organization administrative operation, member satisfaction, organizational climate, and capacity building of members were significant predictors of inter-organization linkages of community, accounting for 19 percent of total variation. Organization administrative operation alone explained 13 percent of total variation. (4)Organization administrative operation, member satisfaction, organizational climate, and capacity building alone members were significant predictors of the expansion of community coalitions, accounting for 16 percent of total variation. Organization administrative operation alone explained 12 percent of total variation. We propose a number of recommendations based on the research findings for the reference of health departments and related sectors in promoting inter-organizational linkages of community and the expansion of community coalitions: (1)strengthening community organization administrative functions to integrate community resources; (2)augmenting organization division of community building center and encouraging every position in the community center to fully play its role; (3)improving communication within the organization; (4)appropriate paid staff hours and building good organizational climate.