題名:高爾夫練習場設施管理之研究

本研究之目的在於探討台灣地區高爾夫練習場對於設施方面進行管理之情況,以便利抽樣法針對北、中與南部三個地區、在每個地區分別抽取四個高爾夫練習場、在每個練習場便利取樣50位消費者為樣本(總共600位)。運用SPSS進行資料分析,以數字、百分比、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定與多變量分析 (MANOVA) 表達研究結果。基本資料當中以男性佔80%,已婚佔56.5%,商業佔60.6%,31~40歲佔24.2%,球齡3年(含)以下佔62.7%為最多數。高爾夫練習場設施管理因素命名為「服務人員」、「衛浴設施」、「器材設備」、「場地設施」與「交通停車設施」。性別在「器材設備」之獨立樣本t檢定達顯著水準,男性比女性消費者更同意器材設備的檢定。婚姻在「交通停車設施」之獨立樣本t 檢定達顯著水準,顯示已婚比未婚之消費者在「交通停車設施」之分析達到顯著的差異。職業、年齡、球齡與地區在「服務人員」、「衛浴設施」、「器材設備」、「場地設施」與「交通停車設施」多變量分析均達顯著交互作用。對於消費者而言,高爾夫練習場之設施管理有許多不同的差異性存在,高爾夫練習場業者必須注意交通停車設施的提供,服務人員親切的服務、維持衛浴設施的乾淨與衛生、並且注重器材設備與場地設施的維護,才能夠永續經營。本研究結果可提供相關運動項目、學術領域與設施管理實務評量工具與參考。

The purpose of this study was to discuss facility management of golf driving ranges in Taiwan. Convenience sampling was used to select 50 consumers respectively out of four golf driving ranges in three areas including North, Middle and South of Taiwan (the total number was 600). Through the application of SPSS software, collected data was analyzed by number, percentage, factor analysis, t-test and MANOVA. The most respondents were male (80%), married (56.5%), work in business industry (60.6%), at the age of 31-40 (24.2%), and have played golf for three years and less (62.7%). Factors of facility management in golf driving range were named “service staff”, “shower facility”, “equipment”, “field facility” and “parking facility”. Gender had significant differences in “equipment”. Male were more agreeable with “equipment” than female. Marriage had significant differences in “parking facility”, indicating that married consumers paid more attention on “parking facility”. Profession, age and seniority of playing golf had interactions with factor of “service staff”, “shower facility”, “equipment”, “field facility” and “parking facility”. From a consumer's point of view, there are many differences existed concerning the facility service management in a golf driving range. The management team of a golf driving range should be aware that parking facility, sincere service, tidy and sanitary shower/toilet facility and regular maintenance of equipment are the key points to have continuous running in this business. This research can be referenced for business for other sports, academic research and scale tool for facility service management.