題名:《臺灣飲食文選》中的情感書寫

飲食,在現代人的觀念中不再停擺於單純滿足口腹之欲的物體,而是成為一種媒介,近一步地提升到了另一種較為抽象的層次。文字記載的飲饌之書也不再止於食譜式的記錄,更是將生活與文化的元素作為作品的食材烹煮之。 本研究嘗試以飲食作為情感書寫的角度出發,審視《臺灣飲食文選》此一共時性的文本選集如何透過飲食的撰寫呈現生活中的種種情感,繼而渲染出時代的飲食書寫代表性。 文中主要透過形式之分析,探討文學如何透過飲食呈現審美經驗與品味,建構出飲食如何以一種外在的表徵媒介去詮釋出伴隨著菜餚而產生的記憶連結。研究中將情感描寫的形式分為「婉轉附物」與「迢悵切情」兩類,前者探討著重食物細節記載作品的寫作手法何以呈現情感,後者則是以食物為題、寫情為實的篇章探討;在「結語」的部分則總括性的討論飲食作為題材的書寫特色。

Rather than an object for satisfying desires, in modern age, the diet has become a kind of media, which is a symbol that carries meaning. And also, when the writings talking about diet are not only recipe's style, but combine more materials of life and culture. This essay's main focus is to analysis the sentimental writing that Taiwan's Diet Anthology has made. Furthermore, concluding the representative thoughts of sentimental writing. In order to conclude the representative thoughts, this article attempts to discuss: how these articles in the anthology show up the aesthetic of literacy through formal construct. To sum up, it can be separated into two aspects: one is that sentiment is distributed over the specifics of diet. The other is to arouse people's awareness and movement through memorizing the taste of diet. And in the part of summary is going to sum up the key features of diet writing.