題名:視覺、標誌符號與表徵

在不同語言及文化生活方式中的人們,在進行相互溝通的過程中,簡化及具有象徵性的圖形符號,被視為是最重要的視覺傳達表現之一,在世界逐漸走向地球村的同時,如何構築並設計完整的國際化視覺語言,成為從事設計工作的者長久以來一直不斷努力的目標;許多初次出國的觀光客,對於觀光地點的熟識度,大多來自於清晰與否的指示標誌。所以,標誌圖形的設計,被視為是一種結合大眾、社會、文化特色的符號,設計者應該由所在地的社會風情,以及人們的生活習性為設計的重點,設計出具有強力的識別性,並能裝點在地特色的識別標誌符號。藉由韓國的視覺標誌為例,探討視覺與標誌符號之間的相關性,由視覺相關的心理及生理現象著手,發展至社會及人文層面的影響,以及與符號相關的要素、特質及運用的範圍、思考的方向,探討視覺及符號兩者綜合後所象徵的意義及概念,並分析視覺及符號之間的關係。

The simplified and the symbolic signs are regarded as the most important visual communication performance, between the people in different language and the different cultural. How to contribute and design the visual language, and make it integrity and internationalization, has become the engaged of the continuously unceasingly diligently goal of designers. The clear and distinguishable informational sign for sightseeing of one place is very important for tourists, Therefore the symbol sign should regard as one kind of unifies the populace, social, the cultural characteristic mark. Inspire of the identification of design, the designers should combination the locus social character and styles, as well as the habit of people's life. Symbolic logos, as associative emblems, are the spiritual correspondence of humans. They exceed the images represented in the graphics, the decorating and identifying nature. The main subject of the discussion is about the connection and development of visual and symbolic signs of Japanese and South Korean. Start with the visual correlation in psychology and the physiological phenomenon, and the development and influence to social and the humanities stratification, as well as with the character of the essential factor, the special characteristic and the utilization scope, to analysis and discussion the significance and the concept between the visual. Synthesis and symbolize signs.