題名:參與桌球運動不同改變階段之計畫行為理論差異驗證

本研究旨在探討大專校院學生參與桌球運動不同改變階段學生對計劃行爲理論之行爲態度中、主觀規範與知覺行爲控制等三個變項,對行爲意圖的影響,有助於瞭解個體行爲改變的機制。採集群抽樣方式,選取中部13所大專校院之學生作爲研究對象,經問卷調查分析後,有效問卷爲1236份。經LISREL線性分析檢定,結果顯示:維持期學生之行爲態度、主觀規範對行爲意圖具有直接正向的影響。行動期學生之知覺行爲控制對行爲意圖具有直接正向的影響。準備期學生之行爲態度、知覺行爲控制對行爲意圖具有直接正向的影響。意圖期、無意圖期學生之行爲態度、主觀規範、知覺行爲控制對行爲意圖不具有直接正向的影響力。全體學生之行爲態度、知覺行爲控制對行爲意圖具有直接正向的影響。最後根據本研究的發現提出學理及應用的意義,以及對未來研究方向提出建議。

This research was aimed to examine the behavioral attitude, subjective norms and perceived behavior control, totally 3 variables, for students under different change stages to participate in table tennis sports. In view of the influence on behaviors, it would be helpful to understand the mechanism for behavior change of every individual. This research was designed with cluster sampling with the experimental subjects of students selected from 13 universities. After questionnaire analysis, there were totally 1236 valid replies received. With the LISREL linear analysis testing, results indicated there was positive influence on behavioral intention caused by the behavioral attitude and subjective norms of students. The perceived behavior control of students during the action stage caused directly positive influence on behavioral intention. The behavioral attitude and perceived behavior control of students during the preparation stage causes directly positive influence on behavior intention. The behavioral attitude, subjective norms and perceived behavior control of students during the intention stage or non-intention stage caused no directly positive influence on behavior intention. The behavior attitude and perceived behavior control of overall students caused directly positive influence on behavior intention. Finally, the theories and application meaning, together with the suggestions for upcoming research efforts in future, were proposed in this research based on experimental findings.