題名:兩岸競爭法中的專利權行使比較研究

WTO《與貿易有關的知識產權協定》(Trips)對知識產權與競爭法的關係特別是知識產權濫用問題作了專門規定,如第40條規定:“全體成員一致認為:與知識產權有關的某些妨礙競爭的許可證貿易活動或條件,可能對貿易具有消極影響,並可能阻礙技術的轉讓與傳播。”第8條規定:“成員可在其國內法律及條例的制定或修訂中,採取必要措施以保護公眾的健康與發展,以增加對其社會經濟與技術發展至關緊要之領域中的公益,只要該措施與本協議的規定一致。可採取適當措施防止權利持有人濫用知識產權,防止借助國際技術轉讓中的不合理限制貿易行為或有消極影響的行為,只要該措施與本協議的規定一致。”

The boundary between proper use and misuse of patent right is a difficult problem in theory and practice. China and Taiwan (Chinese Taipei or the Separate Customs Territory of Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen and Matsu) , as the members of WTO, have some fundamental provisions on misuse of intellectual property in their competition law. This article fixes on the logos basis studies the scope of control and the yardstick of judgement for misuse of patent right regulated in competition law through analysing and comparing the related laws across the strait. And then the thesis specializes and compares the discrimination, the vertical restriction, the grant-back clauses or the patent accumulation, the patent pool, the Cross-licensing and the no-challenge clauses in the use of patent right. It gives some suggestions to perfect the competition laws across the straits.