題名:音樂繪本導賞在通識藝術課程中的運用

通識課程和其他專門課程一樣,已經大步邁向E化,尤其是藝術陶冶領域的通識課程,不但在視覺上盡量提供學生「全螢幕」的大畫面,同時得努力滿足他們聽覺上的享受。「音樂繪本」顧名思義是以音樂或其他聽覺元素為主題的圖畫書,從描畫音樂家故事為起始,再來單就音樂作品對照描寫,最深奧的一種,莫過於在繪本中呈現音樂的感情。由於音樂繪本通常伴隨音樂與故事光碟出版,所以在教學上具有獨特的魅力與功效。本文就作者開授通識藝術課程中,曾經引入課程的音樂繪本之圖文導賞方式描述和說明,其類型可大分為以下六種:(1)以繪本形式介紹音樂家與其作品、(2)重編音樂家及其作品的故事繪本以、(3)音樂大師作品的繪本呈現、(4)依詩譜曲並配置圖畫的繪本、(5)繪本支本主題與音樂有關、(6)繪本文本內容與音樂元素有關。作者並以自編通識藝術教材《經典繪本導賞》乙書為例,介紹音樂繪本在課程中的應用方式。音樂繪本是文學、音樂、美術與戲劇等多種領域知識的結合呈現,對於教和學雙方面都提供了極為廣泛的探討空間。本文作者除在通識教學中大力提倡跨領域的感官刺激與訓練,並強調此種能力的培養將是大學生未來能隨身攜帶,而且能不時沉醉其中的豐盛饗宴。

Like special courses designed in various programs and departments, general courses have been working on digital contents for a while. Especially those courses in the field of art cultivation have to provide full-screen images for students, and satisfy their sense of hearing in classroom as well. Musical illustrated books are publications related to subjects of musicians, musical stories, and expressive quality of music. Since musical illustrated books are usually published with story CD or musical CD, they have become particular and attractive teaching materials for present instructors. This study is about author's teaching experience of general art course integrated with musical illustrated books. These books could be briefly divided into six categories as follows; 1) introduction to musicians and their works, 2) story-writing about a musician and his work. 3) illustration-making according to a piece of music, 4) picture-making according to poems and songs, 5) subject matters related to music, and 6) subject matters related to musical elements. The "Appreciation of Masterpieces of Illustrated Books", an instructional material for general art courses, edited by the author will be presented here to introduce the way of application of musical illustrated book. A musical illustrated book is a composition of knowledge in fields of literature, music, art, or theatre. It provides a deep space for instructors and learners to explore. In addition the study indicates that author has tried to discover students' stimulation of different sensation via interdisciplinary training in general education. Moreover, the study emphasis that students' capability of sensation shall be a banquet which is easy to carry and easy to be involved with in the future.