題名:情緒勞務對顧客導向行為之影響

目的:本研究探討醫院藥師之情緒勞務對其顧客導向行爲之影響。 方法:採用橫斷性問卷調查法,以宜蘭、花蓮及台束地區醫院藥師爲對象,共曆出274份問卷,回收有效問卷235份。以t檢定與單因子變異數分析探討地理區域、醫院屬性與人口特性在研究變項的差異,皮爾森相關分析法釐清變項間之相關性,並以階層迴歸分析法檢測中介變項與調節變項之效果,最後以複迴歸分析找出顯著影響因子。 結果:本研究發現宜花束醫院藥師普遍有高情緒勞務負荷傾向,對顧客導向行爲有高度認同,且不因地理區域或醫院屬性不同而有顯著差異。受訪藥師中,年齡41歲以上、己婚及服務年資不到l年者有較高之情緒勞務負荷;30歲以下者有較高之情緒耗竭;服務年資在l到5年間者,其情緒知覺、情緒表覺、與情緒調控能力有待加強。此外情緒耗竭不具中介效果,情緒知覺、情緒表覺、情緒同理與情緒調控均不具調節效果。但情緒勞務與情緒知覺爲藥師顧客導向行爲之顯著影響因子。 結論:建議醫院管理階層除繼續要求藥師保持合宜之情緒表現外,應積極安排情緒管理課程與診商服務,協助藥師落實以病人爲中心之服務理念與行爲。

Objectives: This study investigates the impact of emotional labor of hospital pharmacists on their customer-oriented behaviors. Methods: A cross-sectional survey was conducted among the hospitals in Eastern Taiwan. Data were collected by a self-administered questionnaire with a representative sample of 274 hospital pharmacists and 235 effective questionnaires were used for further statistical analysis. Results: Pharmacists had higher emotional labor and higher customeroriented behaviors. In particular, pharmacists who aged 41 years and older, married, working less than one year, had higher emotional labor. We found that emotional exhaustion did not have the mediating effect between emotional labor and customer-oriented behaviors. Emotional cognition, emotional empathy, emotional expression and awareness, and emotional adaptation did not have moderating effects among emotional labor, emotional exhaustion, and customer-oriented behaviors. Both emotional labor and emotional cognition were the two significant influential factors to customer-oriented behaviors. Conclusions: Hospital managers should not only continuously place emotional labor demand on pharmacists but also need to arrange emotional management courses and counseling services for them. Pharmacists would finally provide patient-centered services for hospital clients.