題名:從教育改革的關懷思考挪威的教育

本文藉由文獻資料來勾勒挪威的教育系統,論述時以教育改革為重要的關懷。單篇來看,本文旨在介紹挪威教育的概況,除了挪威全國教育系統及其教育文化的分析外,從學前教育至高等教育的特色介紹中將其近期的教育改革融入其間,並提出作者個人的省思與體察。換言之,本文以「教育改革」為關懷的基底,而以「教育系統」的描敘、分析為外顯圖像,同時本文也是進一步探討挪威教育改革之系列文章的背景脈絡。就教育改革的關懷來看,挪威在改革歷程中地方政府被賦予比較重要的角色,由集體色彩比較濃厚的體制逐漸移轉到集體色彩比較淡的體制。此外,挪威的教育改革深受國際教育潮流的形塑,但又回映自身固有的文化底蘊,展現出「全球在地」的色彩。

This article serves to introduce the educational system in Norway in order to further understand the recent educational reform in that country. Based on the brief portrayal of the whole education system as well as the characteristics of this particular educational culture, a picture of each educational stage is depicted in this article. In addition, the relevant reforms have been integrated into the picture of each educational stage (i.e. pre-school stage, primary school stage and secondary school stage). Reflection and learning experienced by the author have been articulated explicitly. Finally the educational reform in Norway is interpreted from two perspectives, i.e. the role of power and the phenomenon referred to as "Glocalism".