題名:兩岸智慧財產法院及審判實務

本文係以兩岸智慧財產案件之審判實務爲研究對象。文中除介紹兩岸於智慧財產案件的審判概況外,特別挑選了於智慧財產案件審判當中較具重要性的六個議題:審判管轄權、證據保全、秘密保護、定暫時狀態處分、法官遴選以及專家參審制度,分別就中國及台灣的審判實務作深入的分析。而在這六個議題當中,在實務上又以台灣的定暫時狀態處分及中國的訴前禁令最爲重要,因此本文另外分別挑選了二則兩岸實務上的案例,作爲分析和檢討的對象。本文之完成除廣搜兩岸期刊文獻外,亦親自訪談了兩岸智慧財產案件的實務工作者,俾使論述更貼近實務現況,以作爲企業界及智慧財產相關從業人員對於兩岸智慧財產案件審理的參考。

This research is to study the practice of the IP issue in the court both in Taiwan and China. The study begins with an overview of IP juridical systems of Taiwan and China, followed by the detailed discussion into six important issues, cognizance, perpetuation of evidence, protection of secret, injunction, judge selection and expert acting as lay judge. The study further chooses one case study respectively in Taiwan and China for discussion and analysis of the injunction issues. Beside the literature reviews, the study also includes interviews with experts of intellectual property legal practices in Taiwan and in China. Hopefully, this research will be helpful for industries as well as for the professionals to exercise properly in intellectual property cases both in Taiwan and China.