題名:國小體育組長工作壓力與因應策略關係之研究

本研究旨在探討國小體育組長工作壓力與其因應策略,並比較不同背景變項者在工作壓力與因應策略之差異情形,並分析其間的關係。本研究以高雄縣、市與屏東縣國小體育組長408人為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式,並以自編問卷為研究工具,共發出研究問卷408份,回收有效問卷262份,所得資料採信度分析、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析以及典型相關等統計方法進行分析,獲得以下結論:高高屏地區國小體育組長之工作壓力達中高程度,對四項工作壓力構面中的「上級壓力」和「工作負荷」感受性最明顯;遭遇壓力時,最常採用的因應策略則為「問題解決」和「尋求支持」;當知覺到較低的整體工作壓力時,會採取「問題解決」和「理性思考」的因應策略。年資短或學歷為大專者,較易感受到工作壓力,也易採用「消極逃避」為因應策略。此外,女性採取「問題解決」和「尋求支援」者多於男性。

Purposes of this study were to clarify the job stress and coping strategies of the elementary schools' athletic directors. The relationships between the job stress, coping strategies, and backgrounds of participants were investigated as well. A questionnaire was used to collect data. Four hundred and eight athletic directors from elementary schools of Kaohsiung City, Kaohsiung County and Pingtung were recruited. Data were analyzed with reliability analysis, factor analysis, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and canonical correlation analysis based on 262 valid questionnaire. The main findings were: The level of job stress that athletic directors perceived was above average. Among the four perspectives of job stress, athletic directors perceived "Superior Pressure" and "Work Load" apparently. When facing with job stress, the coping strategy used most commonly among athletic directors was "Problem Solving" and "In Search of Support". Athletic directors tended to use "Problem Solving" and "Rational Thinking" when they felt comparatively lower job stress. Athletic directors with short service duration and college degree perceived higher job stress, and tended to use "Evasion" as coping strategy. Female athletic directors prefer to use "Problem Solving" and "In Search of Support as coping strategy.