題名:大學生參與壁球運動態度之研究

本研究目的爲探討不同特性之大學生參與壁球運動態度之狀況。本研究採問卷調查法,以中部地區大專院校設有壁球場地且開設壁球課程之學校學生爲母群體,研究對象爲國立中正大學、國立嘉義大學、中州技術學院等三所學校。資料處理以SPSS12.0 for Windows進行統計分析,分析方法爲獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析。研究結果發現:一、不同性別的大學生在參與態度因素未達顯著性差異。二、未來是否繼續參與壁球運動的大學生在參與態度因素未達顯著性差異。三、不同每月零用錢的大學生在參與態度因素未達顯著性差異。四、不同每週參與壁球運動的頻率的大學生在參與態度因素達顯著性差異。五、不同年級的大學生在參與態度未達顯著性差異。

This research purpose was to explore attitude of participate of colleges students in squash sport. Questionnaires were handed out to the college students from central area as National Chung-Cheng university; National Chiayi university; Chung-Chou institute of technology, which had squash courts and courses. The data processing carries on to statistics the analysis with the SPSS12.0 for Windows, the data analyzes the method to analyze for the independent sample t-test and One-Way ANOVA analyze. The followings are the results the research: 1. Difference gender colleges students participate attitude factor had no significance different. 2. Difference future participation willingness colleges students participate attitude factor had no significance different. 3. Difference spending money of month colleges students participate attitude factor had no significance different. 4. Difference frequency of the participation per week colleges students participate attitude factor had significance different. 5. Difference grade colleges students participate attitude factor had no significance different.