題名:運用遙測與GIS技術輔助坡地社區之安全評估與管理

摘 要 本文以遙測(RS)及地理資訊系統(GIS)技術為核心,整合專家評估、資料庫與全球定位系 統,建立一套適合於台灣之山坡地社區安全評估方法,其中亦參考我國現行之建築管理相關法令、 規範以及實際作業方法,除了對社區內發生地質危害可能性較高的區域提出警告與建議做為主管機 關對於坡地社區進行土地管理與災害防治策略之研擬,並提供社區民眾直接的防災資訊。經案例研 究結果顯示,由遙測及GIS 技術所判釋的環境地質敏感區與可能發生災害區域之間具有頗高的關 連性,故本研究採行的方法對於坡地社區的安全評估具有參考價值。

ABSTRACT The objective of this study is to establish a hazard identification and safety assessment procedure for hillside resident communities in Taiwan. The RS and GIS techniques are incorporated with expert evaluation, data base, GPS system and the related legislation of building to provide a practical and applicable procedure. The outcome of the procedure is not only to provide the warning and suggestions to the area of high hazards in the community, but also to provide the information of land management and disaster prevention measures to officials. The results of case study indicate that there is high correlation between the area of geological susceptility identified by RS and GIS technique and the potential hazard zone. It shows that this research can provide a valuable measure for safety assessment in hillside resident communities.