題名:營建自動化投入面與效益面指標之分析

本文主要討營自動化投入面與效益面效指標之建立及調查分析。首先依據營建業自動化之特性,訂定十個營建業自動化成效指標之篩選原則,並據此篩選出營建業自動化投入面及效益面之成效指標。同時並進行營建業自動化之應用相關資料、投入面成效指標及效益面成效指標之調查分析。指標分析結果發現,以79年為基年,投入面與效益面之成效指標值都隨著營建業自動化計劃之推動而逐年增加,表示營建業自動化計畫之推動成效已逐漸顯現出來,而且有繼續成長之趨勢。

The purpose of this paper is to establish the performance indices of input-dimension and benefit-dimension for evaluating the implementation of construction automation. Based on the characteristic of construction automation, ten reference rules are first chosen for selecting the desired performance indices of construction automation, and then an investigation show that the values of the performance indices of input-dimension and benefit-dimension increases with the implementation period of construction automation plan, meaning that the effect of the implementation of construction automation plan may have growing trend.