題名:應用灰關聯法輔助室內設計CPS教學之研究

室內設計教育著重於學生設計思考與相關學門統合能力的養成,其內涵基本上是以學生在不同設計個案所面對的課題與因應對策,透過設計專題(或個案)所開展的學習活動(project-based learning),藉由專業能力養成及應用設計創造力以解決問題。本研究針對室內設計課程教學的特性,應用Osborn及Parnes等學者所提出的創意問題解決活動(Creative Problem Solving, CPS),在教學過程中融入「目標及困惑發現」(Objective and Mess Finding)、「資料發現」(Data Finding)、「問題發現」(Problem Finding)、「構想發現」(Idea Finding)、「解決發現」(Final Solution Finding)等流程,讓學生循著訂定目標、收集資料、確認問題、提出解決對策及草案、評估設計方案、驗證回饋等過程激發創造力,訓練學生問題解決的技巧,在設計與解答的過程中以提升個人創造思考(Creative thinking)的能力。爲瞭解學生個人在CPS設計創意過程中所提出最終方案與各流程間之影響程度,應用灰關聯分析(Grey relational analysis)來探討學生在CPS每一過程對最終設計成果影響程度之關聯性,據以探討學生個人之設計創意屬性,以作爲設計課程發展上建立不同策略以激發設計創造能力。

The education of interior design studio progressively integrated with spatial creativity, environmental solution, and natural and artificial sources can create human activities and architectural unique. Interior design students need to solve the design problems by the ways of project-based learning, and to promote the students individual discipline. Based on the characteristic of interior design studio, the studio procedure was developed and applied CPS series which Osborn and Parnes brought up this educational methodology including the steps of objective and mess finding, data finding, problem finding, idea finding, final solution finding. For understanding and evaluating the relationship of final solution finding with each step of CPS, we tried to establish a developed design method for individual student based on the method of grey relational analysis. This approach could be a new idea for interior design studio to promote the students’ capability of design creativity thinking.