題名:消費者回憶消費體驗要素之比重探討--以NIKE為例

在體驗經濟的時代,當消費者在購買體驗的時候,也是在花時間享受企業所提供的,一連串身歷其境的體驗(Pine & Gilmore' 2003)。本研究以Schmitt(1999)所提出的策略體驗棋組為問題絮構,藉由深度訪談的方式,探討消費者對NIKE的體驗回憶,希望提出能夠幫業者做改善或補足的建議。結果發現,在感官和情感體驗上多數的受訪者都有正面回憶;但是在思考體驗上,受訪者大都聚焦在產品的價位及實用性上,所以產品需要更多的創意去貼近消費者生活,轉移消費者對高價位的排斥。結果也發現行動體驗足以影響下次消費的動機;關連體驗,受訪者大都沒有特別的成受,但負面的形象卻會給予品牌嚴重打擊,因此如何增加正面的形象成了影響消費者體驗的重大因素。

In the experience economy era, when consumers experience when buying, but also enjoy the company at the time provided, a series of immersive experience (Pine & Gilmore, 2003). In this study, we used Schmitt (1999) proposed strategic experiential modules for the framework of problem, by way of depth interviews to explore the experience of consumers NIKE memories, wishes to be able to help the industry do to improve or complement the proposal. It was found that the majority of sense and feel experience of the respondents had positive memories; but think experience, the respondents were mostly focused on product prices and availability. Therefore, the products need more innovative to close to consumers living and transfer of high-priced consumer rejection. The results also found that act experience can affect the next consumer motivation; Related experience, most of respondents did not feel special, but the negative image would be a severe blow to the brand, so how to increase the positive image has become a major factor affecting the consumer experience.