題名:美學取向之統整課程教學研究--以美學經濟之文創產業為議題之探討

摘 要 因應後現代主義思潮,教育朝向多元文化、流行文化、鄉土文化等方向開展,並自 生活選取題材。本課程以「永續經營-美學經濟」為題,教師運用科際統整課程模式, 以美學經濟之文創產業做為議題的重大概念(big ideas),結合歷史、藝術、文化、社 會、政治、經濟…等跨學科領域,將藝術與人文統整。並以永續的精神出發,用多元 文化的角度探索,讓學習者接受美學的涵養。期使學生在學習過程中,創造人與環境 間的對話,產生人文關懷行動。並進而運用人類累積的文化資本,發揮創意,締造經 濟效應,為人類生存環境開創恆久經營的道路。 以美學經濟出發的文創產業也逐漸以非主流之民俗藝術、工藝等民間在地藝術為發 展重點,傳遞了地方文化藝術之價值與美感經驗。本課程結合學校周邊深坑老街,做 為社區文化資源,以此激發學生對週遭文化與環境的關懷及認同。

ABSTRACT Education is going toward multi-cultures, popular cultures, folk cultures …etc, due to the trend of post-modernism. This curriculum named “Sustainable Management- Aesthetic Economy” was taken as an example in the general education research. Interdisciplinary integration curriculum model was adopted as a teaching method and meanwhile the big ideas of the topic was talking about “Aesthetic Economy- Cultural creative industry” whichincluded history, arts, culture, society, politics, economy…. All of these subjects of crossfields integrated arts and humanities. This curriculum based on the spirit of sustainability and explored knowledge with an ankle of multi-cultures in order to bring aesthetics to learners. The purpose of this learning process was to supply a conversation between human and our environment so as to improve humanity concern action. Furthermore, we are supposed to apply culture properties left from history as well as people’s creativities on development of aesthetic economy. Folk and craft arts which come from local characteristics and diverse cultural values become important resources in development of cultural creative industry. This research combined curriculum with neighborhood Shen-keng old street as a community cultural resources for the sake of helping students with cultural concern and identification.