題名:《鬼谷子》「隱真」說服理論在《戰國策》說服的應用

戰國時代變動的大環境,造就《鬼谷子》「貴陰」、「貴智」思想,進而衍生出「隱真」說服的理論。「隱真」的說服理論,落實於「隱匿原則」及其相關的說服技術上。由制人之道衍生而成的「隱匿原則」,是《鬼谷子》說服技術的準則,可由書中的關鍵字「隱」、「匿」、「微」、「深」、「蔽」、「陰」、「奇」、「間」等字描繪概略。   「隱匿原則」在《戰國策》說服的應用,有隱藏訴求、主客易位、心理激將等三大類別。隱藏訴求,透過虛情假意的表演,利用對象的好惡來打動人心。主客易位,根據對方的處境提出建言,讓對方感到重視與體諒。心理激將,與坊間的激將法不同,以發揮擾動情緒、覺察情勢為首要效果。

The torment environment in Zhanguo Dynasty cultivate the thoughts of “Guiyin” and “Guizhi” in Guiguzi, then deriving Hidden Reality persuasion theory. Hidden Reality persuasion theory is practiced according to hidden regulation and related persuasion skills. Hidden regulations derived by predominant spirit is the criteria of Guiguzi persuasion skills. “Hidden”, “anonymous”, “tiny”, “deep”, “cover”, “scheme”, “strange”, and “partition” in Guiguzi can illustrate hidden regulation. There are three categories of hidden regulation: “hidden aims”, “mental empathy”, “mental arousal”. Hidden aims effect people through likes and dislikes of the persuaded people and hypocritical performance. Empathy is giving suggestions according to the other side’s situation, demonstrating feelings of respect and consideration. Mental arousal here is different from general arousal skills, having the effects of disturbing emotions and sensing the environments.