題名:漢賦與中國古典說服--從《鬼谷子》看司馬相如、揚雄賦中的神仙論述

辭賦文學之產生,與中國古代縱橫家具有密切的關係。而作為縱橫之學主要代表著述《鬼谷子》,其中詳細記載著中國古典說服的精湛理論。因此,從《鬼谷子》提出的各種說服原則條件及技巧加以對照比較,應有助於我們今天重新探討並印證漢賦與縱橫之學的具體關係。特別是辭賦本是極為重視語言藝術的一種文體,又與縱橫之學講究言詞說服的精神相輔。因此,本論文透過漢賦雙璧︰司馬相如、揚雄的〈大人賦〉與〈甘泉賦〉為例,分從(一)說服者、(二)接受者、(三)過程與技巧、(四)說服訊息效果等四大方面,加以探討。

The production of fu, parallel prose, has close relations with ancient Chinese persuasion. An important and representative work of this trend is Kuei-ku tzu, a text that helps us to understand clearly the relationship between Han dynasty fu and Chinese classical persuasion. Basically prose poetry put emphasis on word-usage, and in this sense it resembles the classical Chinese conversation. The present paper uses Ssu-ma Hsiang-ju's and Yang Hsiung's fu poems, “Ta-jen fu” and “Kan-ch'uan fu”, as illustrative examples, and analyzes its four main components: 1.Persuader; 2.Listener; 3.The Process and skill of persuasion; 4.Message and effect of persuasion.