題名:智慧財產權法--我國智慧財產權法近年來之發展與司法實踐

本文之主要目的在於對我國智慧財產權法之發展與實踐,做一回顧與分析。惟由於智慧財產權屬國際上之重要議題,相關國際條約之發展對我國影響甚深,因此本文先從近年來相關國際組織之在智慧財產權法領域之發展及趨勢出發。其次說明對於我國近年來為與國際接軌,在智慧財產權相關法律之重大變革,如專利除罪化、網路服務提供者責任限制等立法。此外,並就我國於2008年成立智慧財產法院,就智慧財產之案件審理為特別規定,加以說明。本文除就國內、外智慧財產領域之發展重點摘要介紹,並就近年來我國司法實務對於智慧財產領域之重要議題所作成之判決為分析檢討,期使讀者對於智慧財產領域發展之全貌有所認識。

Intellectual Property Rights is an important international business and legal issues. Two of the most notably international organizations -the ”World Intellectual Property Organization” (WIPO) and its related treaties, and the ”Trade-Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights Agreement” (TRIPS) within the framework of ”World Trade Organization” (WTO), is booming in recent years. In Taiwan, with international standards, and with the development of international treaties, also for the intellectual property laws (Patent Law, Trademark Law, Copyright Law, etc.) there are significant changes in recent years, such as patents infringement decriminalization, Internet service provider liability limitations and other legislation. In addition to the provisions of material law above, in order to strengthen the intellectual property cases trial to be professional, our legislation in 2008 set up the Intellectual Property Court, and legislate the Intellectual Property Case Adjudication Act. This article will first briefly introduce domestic and foreign development in the field of intellectual property, and then analyze the recent judicial practice with the important issues in the field of intellectual property in Taiwan.