題名:臺灣綠色消費永續發展之研究

本研究的目的在於瞭解顧客對綠色消費概念與行為。首先對台灣顧客系統抽樣共發出500份問卷,有效樣本338份。研究結果發現消費者年齡愈大對環境的關心程度愈高。綠色產品購買動機隨顧客之地域別、性別、年齡、教育程度、職業之不同而有所差異。有關綠色產品購買考慮因素則與消費者之地域別、年齡有所差異。不同的消費者特性在綠色產品購買意願有差異。透過集群分析、區別分析和ANOVA分析得知,消費者不同的環保態度在綠色產品購買意願、綠色產品購買動機有差異。不同的綠色消費行為在綠色產品購買意願、綠色產品購買動機有差異。

This study aims at investigating customers' green consumption concept and green consumer behavior. We conducted a questionnaire investigation for data collections. Of the 500 questionnaire survey to customers in Taiwan, 338 valid questionnaires were collected. Then, the method of analysis of variance was adopted to analyze the data collected. It was found that the more consumers are aged, the more environment problems are concerned. The purchasing intention of green consumption is associated with geography, gender, age, education levels and job and different among consumers. For purchase of green products and consumers into account geographical factors are gender, age vary. Characteristics of different consumers to buy green products will differ. Through cluster analysis, discriminant analysis and ANOVA analysis showed that the environmental attitudes of different consumer purchase intention in the green and green product purchasing motivations are different. Different green consumer behavior in the green purchase intention and purchase of green products are different motives.