題名:國民小學教師休閒運動滿意度之研究

本研究旨在調查南投縣國民小學教師休閒運動滿意度,研究結果可供主管機關制定政策及推廣休閒運動時參考。本研究以南投縣600名國民小學的教師爲對象,採問卷調查法,以「國民小學教師休閒運動參與暨其滿意度問卷」爲研究工具,內容包含:休閒運動滿意度量表及個人基本資料,共發出問卷600份,回收536份,有效問卷504份,有效問卷回收率爲84%。本研究將回收之有效樣本以描述統計、項目分析、因素分析、t考驗、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行資料分析,結果發現:一、南投縣國民小學教師,整體之休閒運動滿意度在中等程度(M=3.986)。以「放鬆」構面滿意度最高(M=4.229);「美感」構面滿意度最低(M=3.691)。二、不同背景變項的南投縣國民小學教師在休閒運動滿意度上,不同的性別在心理因素、教育因素、放鬆因素、生理因素中有顯著差異;不同的學校規模在放鬆因素中有顯著差異;不同的任教年資在美感因素中有顯著差異;不同的任教職務在心理因素、教育因素中有顯著差異。

The study aimed at investigating the satisfaction of leisure activities for elementary school teachers in Nantou County. The research findings were provided for competent authority as references to make policies and extend leisure activities. In this study, elementary school teachers in Nantou County were the major objects. The research was conducted by questionnaire survey. Through stratified random sampling, questionnaires were distributed to 600 teachers. After 536 returned questionnaires were filtered, 504 samples were valid. The overall valid questionnaire percentage was up to 84%. Base on the investigation, the researcher used descriptive statistics, item analysis, t-test, and one-way ANOVA to analyze. The conclusions were drawn as follows: 1. The teachers’ leisure satisfaction level trends to be intermediate (M=3.986) with the relaxation dimension as the highest (M=4.229) and the esthetics dimension as the lowest (M=3.691). 2. Among the teachers of diverse background variables, significant differences were found in the psychology, education, relaxation and physiology dimensions between teachers with different genders. Teachers from different sizes of the school were significantly different in the relaxation dimension. Teachers with different years of experiences were significantly different in the esthetics dimension and teachers with different position were significantly different in the psychology and education dimensions.