題名:男子籃球選手參與休閒活動滿意度之研究--以94學年度大專籃球聯賽第一級隊伍為例

本研究以參加九十四學年度大專籃球聯賽一級參賽隊伍之男子選手226名為研究對象,以自編之「男子籃球選手參與休閒活動滿意度調查表」為研究工具進行調查,獲得下列研究結果:參與休閒活動最大之滿意因素依序為:「我的休閒活動對我的體能訓練有幫助」、「我從事休閒活動幫助我保持健康」、「我從事休閒活動對我的能力很有挑戰性」、「透過休閒活動可以調整訓練上的壓力」、「透過休閒活動可以突破訓練上的瓶頸」、「我從事休閒活動對我的籃球素養有正面效果」等;共計有十二項滿意度因素;在統計變項中以不同的「社會球隊」、不同的「每週時數」與不同的「每月花費」,對參與休閒活動滿意度之生理因素構面有顯著差異。

The purpose of this study are to investigate satisfaction of male athletes who attended the National College A-league Basketball Tournament of 2005. The tools used for the research include "Questionnaire on the Current Situation Factors of Male Basketball Players' Participatino in Leisure Activities" developed by the author. The main result are: There are twelve satisfied factors for joining the leisure activities, which are "myleisure activity is helpful for my physical training, through the leisure activities, I can adjust the pressure from training", "through the leisure activities, I cansurmount the bottleneck of training", "Doing leisure activities is positive to myself-cultivation in basketball", and so on.. Among the different leisure activities variable for the current situation, athletes of society group A show significant variance for satisfaction factors to participation of leisure activities.. Among the population variables, athletes of society group A show significant variance for satisfaction factors to participation of leisure activites.