題名:身體活動教學增進智能障礙學生運動能力之研究--以樂樂棒球為例

目的:本研究主要是探討輕度智能障礙生在教學介入前、中、後以及保留測驗之投擲距離與投擲動作技巧改變之情形。方法:依據自編「樂樂棒球」教學設計,針對3位輕度智能障礙學生進行6週教學,每週4次共24次樂樂棒球教學,分別在教學前、教學中第3、6週以及教學後3週測量其投擲距離與分析動作技巧,探討6週樂樂棒球體育教學在介入前、中、後及保留測驗對增進智能障礙生投擲動作與投擲距離之影響,動作技巧分析工具是依據Burton等(1992)改編之投擲動作評量表,以單一受試實驗設計模式中的跨受試者多試探設計進行資料處理與分析。結果:一、3位智能障礙生6週體育教學介入中與介入後,其投擲距離成績有進步,且保留測驗亦能維持進步情形。二、3位智能障礙生6週體育教學介入中與介入後,其整體技巧投擲動作分數皆能有提昇,進一步加以分析細部動作,其中以上臂、前臂與軀幹的改善效果較好,其保留測驗之投擲動作分數除了乙生不明顯外,其餘各生技巧亦能產生維持效果。結論:運用動作技術分析方式設計「樂樂棒球」教學有助提升智能障礙生在投擲距離及動作技巧之表現。本研究顯示未來可提供一個有效的體育教學設計來提升智能障礙學生肢動作技能學習。

Purpose: The purpose of the study was to explore the effects of elementary school students with intellectual disabilities who improve skill ability applied physical activity with tee ball teaching and how about its retention effect. Methods: Three elementary school students with mildly mental retardation were chosen to participate in this study. The subjects were taught 24 times tee-ball teaching activities for four times a week. The study collected the data including the distance of throwing and throwing skills before and third, sixth week during the period of teaching and third week after teaching. The throwing skills were evaluated using the Burton's amendment (1992) of development sequences for overhand throw. The study used the single experiment design of the multiple probe design across subjects' method. Results: The results were as follows: 1. The physical activity with tee ball teaching not only improved the three participants' throwing distance, but had good retention effect as well. 2. The physical activity with tee ball teaching indeed improved the three participants' throwing skills and also had good retention effect except for subject B. After further analysis, the throwing skills including forearm, upper arm and trunk rotation improved better after teaching. Conclusion: It was concluded that the physical activity of tee ball teaching could improve the throwing distance and skills of elementary school students with intellectual disabilities and remained its retention effect as well. The instruction in physical education will be an effect factor influencing mental retardation students in future.