題名:某高科技產業代謝症候群盛行率與員工健康概念、健康促進生活型態之相關性研究

本研究的主要目的是在了解高科技產業員工代謝症候群盛行率與健康概念、健康促進生活型態的現況,探討代謝症候群盛行率與健康概念及健康促進生活型態三者的相關性。以台北市內湖科學園區某高科技產業公司所有員工爲研究對象,擬定研究架構後進行問卷之修正、預試、信度分析及項目分析等,最後進行正式施測(實證性研究)。以此高科技產業公司所有員工進行普查,研究工具:包括健康概念量表與健康促進生活型態量表,扣除預試問卷66份,回收問卷共1181份,回收率爲84.35%,有效問卷共1100份。將回收的問卷進行描述性分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析等,並將其結果予以分析及呈現。研究發現:高科技產業員工代謝症候群的盛行率爲8.6%。其中男性的盛行率9.6%,女性盛行率是5.2%。員工健康概念以調適功能分數最高;以臨床醫療分數最低;健康促進生活型態以自我實現分數最高;以運動行爲及健康責任方面表現較差。建議:(1)企業建立良好的健康管理制度,及規劃運動休閒相關活動;(2)員工帄日能多活動、培養規律運動習慣、選擇合適運動項目、參與社團活動、減少不良健康的行爲、減少高熱量高膽固醇飲食並均衡攝取六大類食物。

The purpose of this study is to understand the present situations of the prevalence of metabolic syndrome, health conception, and health promotion lifestyle of high-tech industry employees, and to discuss the correlation of these three factors. Targeting the employees in a technology company in Nei-Hu Science Park, Taipei City, a general survey of all the employees in the company was conducted as the empirical research method of the study. Health conception scale and health promotion lifestyle scale are among the research tools employed. Not counting the 66 preliminary survey questionnaires, 1181 filled-out questionnaires were collected and 1100 of them were effective with a response rate of 84.35%. The survey results were used to conduct descriptive analysis, t test, one-way NOVA, and Pearson's Correlation Analysis, etc. From the results, it is discovered that the prevalence of metabolic syndrome of high-tech industry employees is 8.6%. For employee health conception, adaptation ability had the highest score, and clinical care the lowest. For health promotion lifestyle, self-realization received the highest score, while exercise and health responsibility were not as well-performed. The study recommends that, 1) the industry would establish sound health management system and plan for exercising, recreational, and related activities; and that 2) the employees would increase their daily activity level, develop a habit of regular exercise, choose appropriate exercising activities, participate in social club activities, reduce unhealthy behaviors, reduce consumption of high cholesterol and high calorie foods, and balance the intake of the six major food groups.