題名:《道德經》的運動哲學入徑:籃球運動經驗的敘說

中華民族上下幾千年文明流傳下來的遺產,儘管汗牛充棟,但論及能總括中華民族的基本傳統、思想與精神且能「一言以蔽之」者,當數老子的《道德經》。老子是遠古一位在學術上獨樹一幟而極具創造性的思想家,其《道德經》(或《德道經》)是古代道家的一部經典著作,也是早期中國哲學史上罕有的一部關於宇宙本體論的思辨著作。《道德經》全書,不過區區五千言,而千百年來對老子的研究和解釋,則不下百千萬言,當中更不乏一些思想高超的聖賢對它加以批註。近幾年,在國外的運動哲學研究之中,有向東方文化取經之趨勢,隨著中華民族的走向世界,對中華文化之中的哲學家,孔、孟、老、莊等,皆有很高的研究興趣,「老子」也被越來越多的西方學者所推崇。在這樣的契機之下,本研究目的希冀運用東方文化的哲學觀點來探究西方文化崛起的運動,配合研究者自身多年從事籃球運動的各方經驗,以「老子《道德經》」為經,以「籃球運動經驗」為緯,循著老子「逆向思考」的人生哲學進路,從「情緒的放鬆」、「正面的思考」、「信念的力量」、「幻化的球技」與「平常心的勝敗」這五個面向來敘說探究,勾勒出研究者自身的運動身體感受,並對籃球運動作反思,以期能激盪東西方文化融合後的不同火花。

The ancient Chinese nation has handed down voluminous legacies;however, the only legacy that can comprise all the basic tradition,thought and spirit of the Chinese nation is the “Tao Te Ching” (TheBook of Tao) whose authorship has been attributed to Laozi. Laozi is anacademically unique and creative Chinese ancient philosopher. The“Tao Te Ching” is a classic scripture fundamental to the ancient Taoismand is also a rare scripture describing the cosmological process of thecreation of the universe in the ancient Chinese philosophy. Althoughthere are merely five thousand characters in the “Tao Te Ching”, havingdoing research and interpretation on Laozi for thousands of years andhaving sages and the virtuous adding pistols to it makes this scriptureworth more than a million characters. In recent years, learning from theoriental culture has become a trend for foreign countries when doingresearch on sports philosophy. With the Chinese culture becoming atrend to the world, there is much interest in doing research on the Chinesephilosophers: Confucius, Mencius, Laozi, and Zhuangzi, and Laozihas been highly praised by more and more western scholars. Underthis great opportunity, the researcher wants to use the philosophicalviewpoint of the oriental culture to make a study the sports with thecolor of the western culture as the goal. Moreover, since the researcherhas had many experiences in playing basketball for many years, the researcherlogically uses the idea of Laozi’s “Tao Te Ching” and his experiencesin basketball, along with Laozi’s philosophy of life, contrarythinking, and the five aspects – “emotional relaxation,” “positive thinking,”“the power of belief,” “diverse basketball skill,” “face triumph ordefeat with a normal mind” to narrate this study, which draws an outlineof the researcher’s experience in playing sports. By this study, theresearcher practices introspection in basketball and expects to agitatethe sparkle after the oriental culture merges with the western culture.