題名:層次完形導向之造形創作模式

文化創意產業快速發展,文化產品之重要性逐漸增加,相關理論與方法之需求性亦隨之提升。然而,既有造形理論、設計方法或創作模式,難以滿足文化產品在文化辨識性與精神意涵表現等方面之造形設計需求。本研究以文化產品為對象、裝飾造形為焦點,從文本、脈絡、完形等觀念基礎上建構「創意樹」架構,並從之提出「層次完形導向之造形創作模式」,其主要程序步驟有六:主題界定與資料蒐集、摘選與排列創意構件、開發與拓展層次完形、篩選最佳層次完形、定義故事線與具體化準備,以及創意實踐與產品化。透過「織夢紅樓」、「四大美人」、「金庸女俠」等三大系列之實際金工創作與近年教學案例,可從所獲成果中驗證所提創作模式之新穎性、可行性、實用性、可學習性等特性。

In the fast development of cultural and creative industries, cultural products are getting more important. However, existing methods and approaches are found incapable of meeting the needs in form designs of cultural product development and representation, particularly in the aspects of cultural identity and spiritual implication. Focusing on cultural products and decorative forms, this study proposed the “Creative Tree” framework, based on the concepts of text, context and gestalt. Accordingly, a “Gestalt-Oriented Approach to Product Form Creation” is developed, which consists of six elements, namely theme identification and relevant information collection, selecting and allocating creative components, developing gestalt layers, defining storylines and preparing for implementation, and creative realization and commercialization. Through a series of metalwork design practices, including “Weave of the dream in red chamber”, “The four beauties in ancient Chinese”, and “Heroines in Yun Jin’s novels”, the proposed procedures were validated and proved to have the features of innovativeness, usefulness, transferability, and effectiveness.