題名:不同球類團體遊戲應用於網球趣味教學法

網球是球類運動裡面困難度最高的項目之一,由於難度高不易學習,學生常常因為無法掌握要領而打退堂鼓。另外在教學方面,傳統式的網球教學,注重機械式的拉拍揮拍動作,反覆且枯燥的練習也是讓學生無法提起興趣的主因,本文針對網球正手拍、反手拍、發球、截擊等基本技術,應用它種球類運動設計了六個團體競賽項目的趣味網球教學法,希望藉由趣味教學提升學生學習興趣,加強網球基本技術,並且在團體競賽裡培養團隊合作及團隊榮譽等精神,希望讓網球課由無趣變有趣,學生學習由被動變為主動。

Tennis is an event with the top level of difficulties among the ball games. Students who are unable to hold essentials skills may be defeated from learning because it's difficult and not easy to learn. In addition to this, the main reason which be unable to arouse the interest of students is that the traditional style of tennis teaching only focuses on mechanical, pulls swing shots action, and repeats the boring exercise practices. This studying paper is based on basic techniques of tennis forehand and backhand shots, serves and volley. With the application of different type of ball games, we designed six events of group competition in our fun tennis teaching. We hope this method of teaching would enhance students' interest in learning the basic techniques and raise the teamwork and team spirit of honor through the group competitions. We not only hope to make tennis lessons from boring to interesting, but also the students' learning from passive to active.