題名:游泳與救生數位學習資訊系統設計研究

本研究旨在規劃一套專屬於游泳與救生的數位學習資訊系統,探討解決現有的教學缺陷以及實際執行多媒體影片教學的可行性。綜觀過去研究,政府在提倡游泳與救生方面一直不遺餘力,但每年夏天溺水事件的發生依然頻傳,意外淹死及溺水還是高居青少年第二大死亡原因。傳統游泳及救生教學時,師生比例過於懸殊,教師在示範與講解動作時,無法馬上產生有效的認知,使教學效果不彰。本研究為解決現有的教學缺陷以及實際執行多媒體影片教學的可行性。隨著時空的變化與科技的進步,多媒體影片教學顯然是未來教學現場的新趨勢。將多媒體資訊科技融入傳統的教學當中,在系統建構中有最新消息、游泳姿勢學習系統、水中自救學習系統、相關網站連結、討論區及意見箱等六大分類,無論使用者為教學者或自學者,都可以透過本學習系統中的多媒體影像及重點文字的敘述,達到正確且有效的學習。

This research was designed for planning a digital learning system of swimming and life-saving to solve current defects of teaching and investigate the feasibility of carrying out a multimedia video teaching. A comprehensive view of past researches, our government has advocated of swimming and life-saving while drowning accidents still happen frequently every summer. Accidental drowning is the second leading reason of death in adolescent. Besides, the fact of the ratio of teacher and student is a wide gap in a traditional swimming class causes students cannot absorb correct knowledge spontaneously when teacher demonstrates or explains actions. This research is to solve current defects of teaching and investigate the feasibility of carrying out a multimedia video teaching. Along with the progress of technology and things could change as time past, the multimedia video teaching apparently is a new trend of future teaching approach. When applying the multimedia information technology to traditional teaching method, six categorized systems are constructed as followed. Latest news system, swimming posture learning system, self-saving learning system in water, related web links, discussion boards and suggestion boxes. Users who are not only teachers but self-learners can attain the effective and correct learning through the multimedia video system.