題名:潛水救援搜尋打撈教育訓練課程研創--以臺北市政府消防局100年度委託臺北海洋技術學院執行訓練案為例

此教育訓練案有別於以往政府相關單位委託之救援潛水訓練案,過去相關訓練案皆以國內外知名休閒潛水教育訓練系統或組織的救援潛水課程來因應潛水救援搜尋打撈課程。過去受過救援潛水課程的潛水員即便具備救援潛水技術但實施的確是潛水救援搜尋打撈任務,兩者課程內容與任務有著極大之差異。休閒潛水領域裡的救援潛水課程,主要目標為達成於休閒潛水活動中潛伴間相互協助的技能。潛水救援搜尋打撈課程主要目標為在發生各式水難或須於水下搜尋例如槍枝、車輛、屍體等相關任務時,人員穿戴水肺潛水裝備並攜帶相關搜尋打撈設備,達成水下搜尋打撈任務。實施相關任務的潛水員面對的是無能見度、水下狀況不明等諸多不確定因素,若無具備相關能力於從事相關任務時心理的壓力與恐慌是一般人無法體會的。研究者依據多年來執行各式種類的潛水相關實務教學經驗為潛水救援搜尋打撈訓練安排合宜之訓練課程,課程修訂經研究者與臺北市政府消防局教育訓練中心主任及相關官員多次會議研商課程基準後,以100年度潛水救援搜尋打撈訓練案14位參訓學員為實證研究對象,運用質性研究方法並依據參訓學員訓練後心得報告顯示此訓練課程安排對於往後出勤任務有正向的幫助。此訓練案主要以提升消防水下潛水搜尋打撈技術與相關知能;此訓練案為期十天,一天八小時共計八十小時,課程內容分學科、平靜水域課程與開放水域課程,結訓考核地點為台北橋正下方水域進行離岸20米、水深6至9米無能見度單人扇形搜尋為測考驗收。此訓練課程標準已納入臺北市政府消防局水肺潛水搜尋打撈正規課程並成立潛水搜尋打撈專責小組,以因應往後相關任務之需。另研究者將此課程依難易程度規劃為三等級,已正式納入臺北市政府消防局相關課程進階依據,參訓學員依據各受訓等級經受訓考核通過後始可取得由臺北市政府消防局與本研究者共同簽署核發潛水救援搜尋打撈專業技術證書。

This case was different of anthers of government training programs. In the past of case, the training classes also used the system or organization of leisure diving training the diver in rescue and search. In the past of diving classes, the diver maybe had skill of diving, but they should do the missions of salvage and diving rescue. They were different of between contents and missions. In the rescue diving classes of leisure diving, the goals focus in skills of assisting each other in leisure diving. In the salvage and diving rescue classes, the goals focus in search of catastrophe under water, such as finding firearms, vehicles, or body; and how to finish the missions in that situation. When they face the missions, they would face the situation of invisibility and uncertainty. If they didn't have the ability of resist compression and scare, they couldn't finish the missions. According to the experience of many years to teach and train for salvage and diving rescue classes, the researcher with the hand of Taipei City Fire Department (TCFD) training center and the officials to redact the classes on the base of this classes. After that, the study selected 14 subjects who participated this case for 2011. This study used qualitative study and according to the report of subjects to present the training classes could have the positive help. The purpose of this case was to improve the skills and knowledge for search and rescue diving. This case of training was engaged in a 10 day, 8 hours of one day, and total 80 hours. The content of class was including academic subjects, course of tranquil water, and course of open water. The final test was under water of invisibility (distance 10 M; depth 6-9 M) in Taipei Bridge. This training class was to subsume the normal class of TCFD and to establish the appointed team of salvage and diving rescue for the special missions. The researcher separated the three degree of license from difficulty and the member of training class pass the test could get the license of salvage and diving rescue from TCFD with researcher.